Patchouli has a warm, woody, spicy aroma that is deep and sensuous. Patchouli can be used to help balance dry, mature skin. It is nourishing and rejuvenating.
--
Patchouli | Latin Name: Pogostemon Cablin | Family: Lamiaceae | Extraction: Distillation | Plant Part: Leaves
Patchouli Essential Oil is an amber liquid with a sweet powdery, rich herby, woody aroma.
It is a perennial bushy herb about 1m high with large, fragrant, hairy leaves and white and purple flowers. Native to Asia it is extensively cultivated for oil in India, China, Indonesia and South America. In Europe and America, the oil is distilled from the dried leaves. Widely used in cosmetic preparations, a fixative in soaps, within the food industry and in alcoholic and soft drinks. Helps to relieve various ailments including oily skin.

Patchouli Essential Oil

£7.99Price
    This site was designed with the
    .com
    website builder. Create your website today.
    Start Now